Concentrated sea buckthorn oil; sunflower oil; first cold pressed. Contains no preservatives, dyes or flavorings Carotenoids 50-55 mg /% (in terms of B-carotene).
According to the content of carotenoids (provitamin A), sea buckthorn oil is a leader among all vegetable oils. Carotenoids participate in redox processes, promote normal metabolism, play an important role in the formation of bones and teeth, as well as fat deposits, are necessary for the growth of new cells, and slow down the aging process. Sea buckthorn oil also contains traces of:
- vitamins E, B2, B3, B6, B9, K, which have a positive effect on the whole organism as a whole;
- contains more than 15 macro- and microelements (calcium, magnesium, iron, manganese, copper, zinc, chromium, aluminum, selenium, nickel, silicon, titanium, iodine, boron, etc.), necessary for the normal daily functioning of the body.
Mode of application:
1 tsp each 2-3 times a day.
Use sea buckthorn oil in cooking. Sea buckthorn oil will give the dishes an amazing taste and a bright rich aroma, and you will be presented with good health and a good mood.
Use sea buckthorn oil in home cosmetology. Outwardly sea buckthorn oil is used mainly for healing wounds and burns, preventing premature aging of the skin, and also strengthening hair. The oil has pronounced wound healing and bactericidal properties. It contributes to the speedy regeneration of cells, favorably affects any skin - nourishes the young, and restores the aging one.
To achieve the best effect, combine external use with regular use of oil inside.
It is not recommended to heat above 50 ° C.
Store at a temperature of 0 to 25 ºС and a relative humidity of not more than 70%, without direct sunlight. After opening the consumer packaging, it is recommended to store the oil in a cool and dark place for no more than 3 months.
Not a drug